Burkina Faso
Name: Embassy of Burkina Faso
Address: F-2/4, Vasant Vihar
City: New Delhi- 110057
Country:     India
Telephone:   2614 0641 / 0642
Fax:       2614 0630
Email:          embassy@burkinafasoindia.org
Working Days: Mon to Fri.
Office Timinigs: 09.30 AM to 06.00 PM
Visa Submission Timinigs:     10.30 AM to 12.30 PM
Visa Collection Timinigs:   04.00 PM to 04.30 PM

Work Permit

Work Permit is not issued

Business / Transit / Student.

 

  • Applicant must hold a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application for the visa.
  • Two Visa Application forms in original.
  • Two Passport size photograph.
  • A covering letter from the Applicant.
  • Company profile.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket (printout of the reservation attested by an IATA Agent also allowed).
  • Health certificate confirming vaccination against Yellow Fever, and possibly Cholera.
  • Proof of funds and correspondence/ Invitation letter from Burkina Faso faxed directly to the Embassy. If Applicant is unable to secure the Invitation letter, a Recommendation letter from the Chamber of Commerce is required.
  • Yellow Fever inoculation is mandatory and Cholera inoculation is advised. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.
  • The Embassy issues only one category of visa i.e. entry visa.
  • Visa is valid for 90 days and it is issued for a maximum stay of 30 days.
  • Visa fees to be paid in cash only.
  • Processing time is minimum 3 days.
Category Amount In Rs. Other Amounts
Multiple Entry (12 months) Rs. 9800 N/A
Multiple Entry (6 months) Rs. 8000 N/A
Multiple Entry (3 months) Rs. 7500 N/A
Single Entry (12 months) Rs. 8500 N/A
Single Entry (6 months) Rs. 6500 N/A
Single Entry (3 months) Rs. 5625 N/A

Tourist

  • Applicant must hold a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application for the visa.
  • Two Visa Application forms in original.
  • Two Passport size photographs.
  • A covering letter from the Applicant.
  • Hotel Confirmation from Burkina Faso to be faxed directly to the Embassy/ Sponsorship letter from relative or a friend.
  • Health certificate confirming vaccination against Yellow Fever, and possibly Cholera.
  • Bank statement of last six months.
  • Yellow Fever inoculation is mandatory and Cholera inoculation is advised. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket (printout of the reservation attested by an IATA Agent also allowed).
  • Visa is valid for 90 days and it is issued for a maximum stay of 30 days.
  • Visa fees to be paid in cash only.
  • Processing time is minimum 3 days.
Category Amount In Rs. Other Amounts
Single Entry (3 months) Rs. 4500 N/A

+91 98100 65111

BOOK YOUR VISA NOW

© 2018 PresidentTravels.net.
All rights reserved.