Cote d’Ivoire
Name: Embassy of Cote d’Ivoire
Address: 63, Poorvi Marg, Vasant Vihar
City: New Delhi – 110 057
Country:     India
Telephone:   4604 3000
Fax: 4604 3031 / 3032
Email: embassy@amb2ci-inde.org
Working Days: Mon to Fri.
Office Timinigs: 09.00 AM  to 01.00 PM & 02.00 PM to 05.00 PM
Visa Submission Timings: 10.00 AM  to 12.30 PM
Visa Collection Timings:  02.30 PM to 03.30 PM

Tourist

  • Tourist visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.
  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application (photocopies of the first 3 pages).
  • Two visa application forms duly filled and signed by the applicant.
  • Two passport-size photographs.
  • A Covering letter from the Applicant.
  • A letter of invitation when you intend to stay with friends or relatives.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket for the entire journey. No open returns accepted.
  • A documentary evidence of accommodation in Cote d’Ivoire, e.g. Hotel Reservation.
  • A valid yellow fever certificate. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.
  • Visas issued are only for short stay up to 3 months .Issuance of a long stay visa to Indian Nationals is under consideration.
  • Processing time is 3 working days.
Category Amount In Rs. Other Amounts
Visa Fee (Normal) Rs. 6000 (Non-refundable) N/A
Urgent (Same / Next Day) Rs. 6000 + 1000 N/A

Transit

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application (photocopies of the first 3 pages).
  • Two visa application forms duly filled and signed by the applicant.
  • Two passport-sizes photographs.
  • A covering letter from the Applicant.
  • Visa of the country of final destination.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket for the entire journey.
  • A valid yellow fever certificate. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.
  • Visas issued are only for short stay up to 3 months .Issuance of a long stay visa to Indian Nationals is under consideration.
  • Processing time is 3 working days.
Category Amount In Rs. Other Amounts
Urgent (Same / Next Day) Rs. 6000 + 1000 N/A
Visa fee is Rs. 6000 (Non-refundable) N/A

Business

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application (photocopies of the first 3 pages).
  • Two visa application forms duly filled and signed by the applicant.
  • Two passport-size photographs.
  • A Covering letter from the Company explaining the purpose of the visit with the Company seal on it.
  • A letter from the concerned Company/ Business in Côte d’Ivoire.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket for the entire journey. No open returns accepted.
  • A letter from the Employer certifying leave for the business trip.
  • A letter of Recommendation from the Chamber of Commerce.
  • A documentary evidence of accommodation in Cote d’Ivoire e.g. Hotel Reservations.
  • A valid yellow fever certificate. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.
  • Visas issued are only for short stay up to 3 months .Issuance of a long stay visa to Indian Nationals is under consideration.
  • Processing time is 3 working days.
Category Amount In Rs. Other Amounts
Single Entry Rs. 6000 (Non-refundable) N/A
Multiple Entry Rs. 6000 (Non-refundable) N/A
Urgent (Same / Next Day) Rs. 6000 + 1000

+91 98100 65111

BOOK YOUR VISA NOW

© 2018 PresidentTravels.net.
All rights reserved.